Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
All the President’s Men Revisited
Crossfire Hurricane
Death and the Civil War (American Experience)
Ethel
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden - WINNER

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
The Abolitionists (American Experience)
American Masters - WINNER
The Men Who Built America
Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman
Vice

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown - WINNER
Brain Games
Inside The Actors Studio - WINNER
Oprah’s Master Class
Stand Up To Cancer

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (Juried award)
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God - WINNER

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown, Anthony Bourdain
The Dust Bowl, Dayton Duncan
Ethel, Mark Bailey
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God , Alex Gibney - WINNER
The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins, Stephen David, Patrick Reams, David C. White, Keith Palmer and Randy Counsman

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters: Mel Brooks: Make A Noise, Robert Trachtenberg - WINNER
Ethel, Rory Kennedy
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God, Alex Gibney
Survivor: Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites), Glenn Weiss
Survivor: Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines), Michael Simon

Outstanding Animated Program
Bob’s Burgers : O.T.: The Outside Toilet
Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon
Regular Show: The Christmas Special
The Simpsons: Treehouse Of Horror XXIII
South Park: Raising The Bar - WINNER

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time: Simon & Marcy
Clarence
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe - WINNER
Regular Show: A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese
Robot Chicken: Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (juried award)
Adventure Time: Puhoy, Andy Ristaino * WINNER
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe, Jenny Gase-Baker * WINNER
Dickey Mickey Mouse Crossant de Triiomphe, Joseph Holt * WINNER
Disney TRON: Uprising, Alberto Mieglo * WINNER
Dragons: Riders of Berk, Andy Bialk * WINNER
The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror, Paul Wee * WINNER

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Lily Tomlin, An Apology To Elephants - WINNER

Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
Alex Borstein, Family Guy: Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell
Bob Bergen, The Looney Tunes Show: We’re In Big Truffle
Sam Elliott, Robot Chicken: Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train
Seth Green, Robot Chicken DC Comics Special

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory
How I Met Your Mother
MasterChef - WINNER
Two And A Half Men
2 Broke Girls

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire - WINNER

The Borgias
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
True Blood

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum: I Am Anne Frank (Part 2)
American Horror Story: Asylum: Welcome To Briarcliff
Behind The Candelabra - WINNER
Phil Spector
SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
Dancing With The Stars
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony - WINNER
The Oscars
Saturday Night Live - WINNER
The Voice

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Girls
Modern Family
Nurse Jackie
30 Rock - WINNER
Veep

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
The Good Wife
Homeland
House Of Cards - WINNER

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum
Behind The Candelabra - WINNER
The Hour
Political Animals
Top Of The Lake