Best Picture
"Alps"
"Damsels in Distress"
"Elena"
"Magic Mike"
"The Master"
"Post Mortem"
"Sister"
"The Snowtown Murders"
"Tabu"
"Wuthering Heights"

Best Director
Andrey Zvyagintsev, "Elena"
Steven Soderbergh, "Magic Mike"
Paul Thomas Anderson, "The Master"
Miguel Gomes, "Tabu"
Andrea Arnold, "Wuthering Heights"

Best Actor

Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
Denis Lavant, "Holy Motors"
Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master"
Paul Rudd, "Wanderlust"
Channing Tatum, "21 Jump Street"

Best Actress
Greta Gerwig, "Damsels in Distress"
Melissa Leo, "Francine"
Nadezhda Markina, "Elena"
Emmanuelle Riva, "Amour"
Rachel Weisz, "The Deep Blue Sea"

Best Supporting Actor
Jason Clarke, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Tom Cruise, "Rock of Ages"
James Gandolfini, "Killing Them Softly"
Armie Hammer, "Mirror Mirror"
Matthew McConaughey, "Magic Mike"

Best Supporting Actress
Edwina Findley, "Middle of Nowhere"
Louise Harris, "The Snowtown Murders"
Elena Lyadova, "Elena"
Juno Temple, "Killer Joe"
Lorraine Toussaint, "Middle of Nowhere"

Best Original Screenplay
Yorgos Lanthimos and Efthymis Flippipou, "Alps"
Whit Stillman, "Damsels in Distress"
Andrey Zvyagintsev and Oleg Negin, "Elena"
Paul Thomas Anderson, "The Master"
Miguel Gomes and Mariana Ricardo, "Tabu"

Best Adapted Screenplay
Julia Loktev, "The Loneliest Planet"
Jacques Audiard and Thomas Bidegain, "Rust and Bone"
David O. Russell, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Shaun Grant and Justin Kurzel, "The Snowtown Murders"
Michael Bacall and Jonah Hill, "21 Jump Street"

Best Documentary
"The Central Park Five"
"I'm Carolyn Parker"
"The Imposter"
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God"
"This Is Not a Film"

Best Animated Feature
"Frankenweenie"
"The Painting"
"The Secret World of Arrietty"

Best Cinematography
Robbie Ryan, "Ginger and Rosa"
Mihai Malaimare, Jr., "The Master"
Gokhan Tiryaki, "Once Upon a Time in Anatolia"
Agnes Godard, "Sister"
Robbie Ryan, "Wuthering Heights"

Best Production Design
Sarah Greenwood, "Anna Karenina"
Mark Digby, "Dredd 3D"
Florian Sanson, "Holy Motors"
Eugenio Caballero, "The Impossible"
Jack Fisk, "The Master"

Best Costume Design
Jacqueline Durran, "Anna Karenina"
Margot Wilson, "Lawless"
Mark Bridges, "The Master"
Eiko Ishioka, "Mirror Mirror"
Leah Katznelson, "21 Jump Street"

Best Film Editing
Steven Soderbergh, "Magic Mike"
Gerardo Naranjo, "Miss Bala"
Juliette Welfling, "Rust and Bone"
Veronika Jenet, "The Snowtown Murders"
William Goldenberg and Dylan Tichenor, "Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Makeup and Hair
"Holy Motors"
"The Impossible"
"Lawless"

Best Original Score
Benh Zeitlin and Dan Romer, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Jonny Greenwood, "The Master"
Kathryn Bostic, "Middle of Nowhere"
Mihaly Vig, "The Turin Horse"
Alexandre Desplat, "Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Original Song
"The Sambola! International Dance Craze," "Damsels in Distress"
"Who Were We," "Holy Motors"
"Cosmonaut," "Lawless"
"Midnight Run," "Lawless"
"Skyfall," "Skyfall"

Best Sound Mixing
"The Impossible"
"Miss Bala"
"The Snowtown Murders"
"Wuthering Heights"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Sound Editing
"The Impossible"
"Lawless"
"Miss Bala"
"Neighbouring Sounds"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Visual Effects
"Holy Motors"
"The Impossible"
"Life of Pi"
"Prometheus"
"Rust and Bone"

Prev 1 2 Next