The Indiana Film Journalists Association has, for the first time this year, elected to publicly acknowledge its full list of nominees for superlatives to be announced on Monday. It's a massive list including, apparently, every film mentioned in each category by the group's respective members. Check out the full list of contending films and individuals below. "The Master" led the way with nine mentions. "Beasts of the Southern Wild" wasn't too far behind with seven. As always, keep track of all this madness throughout the season via The Circuit.

Best Film
"21 Jump Street"
"Anna Karenina"
"Argo"
"The Avengers"
"Beasts of the Southern Wild"
"Bernie"
"Cabin in the Woods"
"Chronicle"
"Cloud Atlas"
"Dark Horse"
"The Dark Knight Rises"
"Django Unchained"
"The Grey"
"Hitchcock"
"Holy Motors"
"Hyde Park on Hudson"
"Les Misérables"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Looper"
"The Master"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
"The Raid: Redemption"
"Ruby Sparks"
"Safety Not Guaranteed"
"The Sessions"
"Silver Linings Playbook"
"Skyfall"
"Starry, Starry Night"
"Take This Waltz"
"Trouble with the Curve"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Director
Michael Haneke, "Amour"
Joe Wright, "Anna Karenina"
Ben Affleck, "Argo"
Benh Zeitlin, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Lana Wachowski, Andy Wachowski and Tom Tykwer, "Cloud Atlas"
Christopher Nolan, "The Dark Knight Rises"
Quentin Tarantino, "Django Unchained"
Sacha Gervasi, "Hitchcock"
J.A. Bayona, "The Impossible"
Tom Hooper, "Les Misérables"
Ang Lee, "Life of Pi"
Steven Spielberg, "Lincoln"
Rian Johnson, "Looper"
Paul Thomas Anderson, "The Master"
Wes Anderson, "Moonrise Kingdom"
Stephen Chbosky, "The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
Ben Lewin, "The Sessions"
David O. Russell, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Sam Mendes, "Skyfall"
Sarah Polley, "Take This Waltz"
Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Actor
Bradley Cooper, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Matt Damon, "Promised Land"
Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln"
Mark Duplass, "Safety Not Guaranteed"
Clint Eastwood, "Trouble with the Curve"
John Hawkes, "The Sessions"
Anthony Hopkins, "Hitchcock"
Hugh Jackman, "Les Misérables"
Tommy Lee Jones, "Hope Springs"
Kim Kold, "Teddy Bear"
Logan Lerman, "The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
Bill Murray, "Hyde Park on Hudson"
Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master"
Channing Tatum, "21 Jump Street"
Jean-Louis Trintignant, "Amour"
Denzel Washington, "Flight"

Best Actress
Amy Adams, "The Master"
Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Helen Mirren, "Hitchcock"
Aubrey Plaza, "Safety Not Guaranteed"
Emanuelle Riva, "Amour"
Meryl Streep, "Hope Springs"
Quvenzhane Wallis, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Michelle Williams, "Take This Waltz"
Mary Elizabeth Winstead, "Smashed"

Best Supporting Actor
Alan Arkin, "Argo"
Javier Bardem, "Skyfall"
Russell Crowe, "Les Misérables"
Robert De Niro, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Leonardo DiCaprio, "Django Unchained"
Dwight Henry, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
Hal Holbrook, "Promised Land"
Tom Holland, "The Impossible"
Jake Johnson, "Safety Not Guaranteed"
Tommy Lee Jones, "Lincoln"
Jude Law, "Anna Karenina"
William H. Macy, "The Sessions"
Matthew McConaughey, "Magic Mike"
Scoot McNairy, "Argo" and "Promised Land"
Ezra Miller, "The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
Bill Nighy, "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
Nick Offerman, "Somebody Up There Likes Me"
Eddie Redmayne, "Les Misérables"
Christoph Waltz, "Django Unchained"
Samuel West, "Hyde Park on Hudson"
Bruce Willis, "Moonrise Kingdom"

Best Supporting Actress
Amy Adams, "The Master"
Doona Bae, "Cloud Atlas"
Sally Field, "Lincoln"
Anne Hathaway, "Les Miserables" & "The Dark Knight"
Lamaiporn Hougaard, "Teddy Bear"
Scarlett Johanssen, "Hitchcock"
Helen Hunt, "The Sessions"
Helen Sjöholm, "Simon and the Oaks"
Emma Watson, "The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
Jacki Weaver, "Silver Linings Playbook"

Best Adapted Screenplay
"Anna Karenina"
"Beasts of the Southern Wild"
"Cloud Atlas"
"Hitchcock"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
"The Sessions"

Best Original Screenplay
"Amour"
"The Cabin in the Woods"
"Chronicle"
"Dark Horse"
"Django Unchained"
"Looper"
"The Master"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"Ruby Sparks"
"Safety Not Guaranteed"
"Take This Waltz"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Musical Score
"Beasts of the Southern Wild"
"Cloud Atlas"
"The Grey"
"Haywire"
"Life of Pi"
"The Master"
"Safety Not Guaranteed"
"Skyfall"

Best Animated Film
"Brave"
"Frankenweenie"
"Hotel Transylvania"
"Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted"
"ParaNorman"
"Rise of the Guardians"
"Wreck-It Ralph"

Best Foreign Language Film
"Amour"
"Holy Motors"
"Otello Burning"
"The Raid: Redemption"
"Simon and the Oaks"
"Starry, Starry Night"

Best Documentary
"Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry"
"All Me: The Life and Times of Winfred Rembert"
"Bully"
"The Central Park Five"
"From a Whisper to a Roar"
"The Invisible War"
"Jason Becker: Not Dead Yet"
"Jiro Dreams of Sushi"
"Marley"
"The Queen of Versailles"
"Rising From Ashes"
"Room 237"
"Samsara"
"Searching for Sugar Man"

Original Vision Award
"Anna Karenina"
"Beasts of the Southern Wild"
"Cloud Atlas"
"Django Unchained"
"Holy Motors"
"Life of Pi"
"Looper"
"The Master"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"Samsara"
"Somebody Up There Likes Me"
"Starry, Starry Night"