TELEVISION

Best Network Television Series Release
"Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D."
"The Blacklist"
"The Following"
"Hannibal"
"Revolution"
"Sleepy Hollow"
"Under the Dome"

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
"American Horror Story: Coven"
"The Americans"
"Continuum"
"Dexter"
"Haven"
"The Walking Dead"

Best Television Presentation of a Limited Run Series
"Bates Motel"
"Black Sails"
"Breaking Bad"
"Falling Skies"
"Game of Thrones"
"The Vikings"

Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
"Arrow"
"Pretty Little Liars"
"Supernatural"
"Teen Wolf"
"The Tomorrow People"
"The Vampire Diaries"

Best Actor in a Television Series
Kevin Bacon, "The Following"
Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"
Hugh Dancy, "Hannibal"
Freddie Highmore, "Bates Motel"
Mads Mikkelsen, "Hannibal"
James Spader, "The Blacklist"
Noah Wyle, "Falling Skies"

Best Actress in a Television Series
Jennifer Carpenter, "Dexter"
Vera Farmiga, "Bates Motel"
Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad"
Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Coven"
Rachel Nichols, "Continuum"
Keri Russell, "The Americans"

Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, "Game of Thrones"
Erik Knudsen, "Continuum"
David Lyons, "Revolution"
Dean Norris, "Under the Dome"
Aaron Paul, "Breaking Bad"
James Purefoy, "The Following"

Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series
Kathy Bates, "American Horror Story: Coven"
Sarah Carter, "Falling Skies"
Gwendoline Christie, "Game of Thrones"
Michelle Fairley, "Game of Thrones"
Melissa McBride, "The Walking Dead"
Elizabeth Mitchell, "Revolution"

Best Guest Star in a Television Series
Stephen Collions, "Falling Skies"
Robert Forster, "Breaking Bad"
Danny Huston, "American Horror Story: Coven"
David Morrissey, "The Walking Dead"
Charlotte Rampling, "Dexter"
Gina Torres, "Hannibal"

Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
Colin Ford, "Under the Dome"
Jared Gilmore, "Once Upon a Time"
Jack Gleeson, "Game of Thrones"
Connor Jessup, "Falling Skies"
Mackenzie Lintz, "Under the Dome"
Chandler Riggs, "The Walking Dead"

HOME ENTERTAINMENT

Best DVD Release
"Big Ass Spider"
"The Brass Teapot"
"Curse of Chucky"
"Mischief Night"
"Solomon Kane"
"Twixt"
"You're Next"

Best DVD Collection
"Bower Boys Collection: Volumes 2 and 3"
"Chucky: The Complete Collection"
"Friday the 13th: The Complete Collection"
"James Dean Ultimate Collector's Edition"
"Mad Max Trilogy"
"Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman"

Best Classic Film Release
"Fantastic Voyage"
"Halloween: 35th Anniversary Edition"
"The Haunting"
"House of Wax"
"Nosferatu"
"The Wicker Man"

Best Television Release
"The Adventures of Superboy: The Complete Third Season"
"Search: The Complete Series"
"Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 3, 4, 5"
"Under the Dome: Season One"
"The Walking Dead: The Complete Third Season"
"The White Queen: Season One"

Prev 1 2 3 Next